The Inaugural Cowboy Channel Rookie Roundup Contestant Lineup

22550171-g.jpg

The first ever Cowboy Channel Rookie Roundup is less than two weeks away and we have the official list of all contestants that will be a part of history. The first performance is April 29 at 2:00 PM ET and you will see all 15 rookies in each event compete for their spot in the eight-man round that will take place on Saturday.

Bareback Riding

1. Colton Clemens
2. Rickey Rashad Williams
3. Payton Wright
4. Strawbs Jones
5. Bodee Lammers
6. Cooper Cooke
7. A.J. Ruth
8. Calder Peterson
9. Troy Kirkpatrick
10. Shannon Warren
11. Matt Tuni
12. Waylon Bourgeois

Steer Wrestling

1. Quentin Dakota Wheeler
2. Sterling Walton
3. Logan Lemmel
4. Justin James Dahl
5. Bryn Roy
6. Kyler Dick
7. Ryan Nettle
8. Brock Powell
9. Kaden Greenfield
10. Landris White
11. Seth Peterson
12. Stephen Mullins
13. Landon Sivertsen
14. Joshua Hefner
15. Adam Musil

Team Roping

1. James Turner/Cayden Cox
2. Trevor Hale/Levi Walter
3. Jason Burson/Garrett Smith
4. Tyler Hobert/Kolton Good
5. Karter Kagel/Dalton Toddy
6. Josh Schley/Blaine Turner
7. Wyatt Lacey/Junior Zambrano
8. Kreece Thompson/Zack Woods
9. Logan Currie/Clay Green
10. Peter John Bennett/Brandt Ross
11. Bodie Mattson/Trae Smith

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Sam Martin
2. Cash Wilson
3. Damian Brennan
4. Brody Wells
5. Dylan Schofield
6. Triston Eklund
7. Cody Crim Crim
8. Statler Wright
9. Michael Womack
10. Bailey Bench
11. Kody Reinhart
12. Trent Burd
13. Cree Minkoff
14. Brady Burton
15. Chris Williams

Tie Down Roping

1. Austin Davis
2. Tom Joe Crouse
3. Zaine Mikita
4. Dennis Chachere
5. Sherman J Lasker
6. Cole Ford
7. Tate Matthew Thomas
8. Dallen McIntire
9. Artrell Carmouche
10. Kase Bacque
11. Cash Hooper
12. Riley Webb
13. Brandt Ross
14. Trevor Hale
15. Jesse Clifton

Breakaway Roping

1. Jordan Driver
2. Aspen Miller
3. Gianna Cianfichi
4. Josie Conner
5. McKaitlin McKee
6. Rheagan Cotton
7. Rebekah Davis
8. Montana Brown
9. Lacey Nail
10. Addie Weil
11. Rayne Bruised Head
12. Bryana Lehrmann
13. Paige Stout
14. Mandi Holland
15. Lauren Hopkins

Barrel Racing

1. Wendy Cline
2. Bugg Beeler
3. Bayliegh Choate
4. Hannah Forsythe
5. Presley Smith
6. Kailee Murdock
7. Taycie Matthews
8. Katie Chism
9. Bryana Lehrmann
10. Jamie Alsen
11. Teneille Angland
12. Jessica Anderson
13. Jordan Driver
14. Laura Mote
15. Emily Grace Turner

Bull Riding

1. Zach Parker
2. Cash Toews
3. Riley Bryson Barg
4. Bryce Burnell
5. Seth Green
6. Brady Reid Sims
7. Jake Roddy
8. Wade Berg
9. Ouncie Mitchell
10. Greg Shannon
11. Cole Hould
12. Dawson Keith Gleaves
13. JaCauy Lathan Hale
14. CJ Sims
15. Dalton Peterson

Get your tickets here to be a part of the historical Rookie Roundup in the Cowtown Coliseum of the Fort Worth Stockyards.

Meet the NFR Athletes is Presented by Montana Silversmiths
Meet the NFR Athletes is presented by Montana Silversmiths
Meet the NFR Athletes is presented by Montana Silversmiths
Meet the NFR Athlete is presented by Montana Silversmiths
Meet the NFR Athletes is presented by Montana Silversmiths
Meet the NFR Athletes is presented by Montana Silversmiths
Meet the NFR Athletes is presented by Montana Silversmiths
Meet the NFR Athletes is presented by Montana Silversmiths